Wednesday, November 24, 2004

i'm back...

Sorry for the lengthy disappearance. Funny story. I was walking home from the shop lots somewhere near my home a couple of weeks ago when suddenly there was this bright flash of light. I tried to look at the direction of the light source and it blinded me unconscious. I suppose I fainted or something, cuz the next thing I know I'm tied up in an operation table. I was really freaked out and somewhat pissed off, cuz I'm supposed to get online to register my subjects for the coming semester in these few days. It was then a couple of weird looking 'men' walked in and talked in some gibberish sound, I can't figure out the language they were interacting in. It was only when they walked closer that I noticed that they weren't human at all! Big bulging eyes, no ears, huge head, small body with three fingers on each hand. That totally scared the hell out of me. I yelled for help but to no avail. I assume I'm stucked in an alien aircraft or some crap like that. The two alien lifeforms then spoke again in their stupid language with a little french accent and then proceeded to take a brazilian knife before coming closer to me. I was so scared I gathered all my strength and amazingly, broke free from the latches of the operation table. I stood up and shouted,"With the powers of the great Panelopia, I summon thee to break loose and burn the world to hell! With the blessed curses that befall thee, rise and shine!". A red dragon with spiked back emerged from a spiral teleportal hole breathing fire and dashed towards the two bloody aliens. I can see from their big bulging eyes that they were so afraid because their eyes were filled with tears and they couldn't blink cuz they had no eyelids.

Ok, fine. I'm lying. I just moved and my new home has no phone line or streamyx, so I can't surf the net. And the computers in my faculty blocked access to dumb websites like this one, so I haven't been updating it for quite a while. I am now in a stupid cyber cafe with pathetic useless teenagers playing dumb games like ragnarok, and everyone are shouting out cusses loud because the speakers are damn noisy. Kids nowadays are hopeless.

Don't expect me to blog again anytime soon. Tata...

6 comments:

Lavender said...

haha.. good to hear from you!hehe.. very creative wor.. wat a story.. ehhe.. that's Jason!hehe..

tomatoinc said...

He must have either steal it from a movie or a game. haha. sorry bro for the prejudice. brightly written but sad to hear that you won;t be around for sometime. but coming here kinda become a daily habit for me. don't go mia ...otherwise i woudl think u and nic both got kiled on the parachute jump or something. :P just kidding.

Jr. said...

lol, yeah i'm sure it would be a surprise for the rest of the group here that you got adopted by aliens....
:P haha

i wonder what they want from you? Probably your art of writing? haha, kidding.

Yeah, i'm sure you have a big nice house there just that it's right at the edge of the world.[assuming that the earth is flat for his case]

I wonder if telekom plans to install such services at your place coz i have yet gotten a streamyx connection in OUG. %&*&&# Telekom..hahahha [ps. It doesn't matter if it's a sponsor of that 'someone'. I still hate 'em!]

NiC said...

jason's back to being himself...

Anonymous said...

Nice to know you are still alive. Was actually wondering if you got caught by Yeti or Snowman while you go camping or other stuff. :-)

-100-

Livingmonolith said...

hmmm, Yeti and Snowman, good additions...*takes out a paper and jot them down*

btw, i'm blogging at work now! but it's stupid really, cuz i'm kinda busy and i'm wasting my time here...